Sunday, May 31, 2009

Rainy day cook out















With some frisbee





























Luke getting the grill right













































Nik was in town















Killing it












































Dirty































video

Friday, May 29, 2009

This is how the last couple days have looked.














With that being said, you might ended up here.














Then to have a few of these.














Most likely Nono will be there killing the bites.














Cheers














Holy-Mama Chia














Ballins tavigating














Pink snuggie














Chug-a-lug BraH



















Habit
















Thats right, get Grillin















Grillin















Damn















So good















Yes it is















video

Thursday, May 28, 2009

The LVAN and homebase are proud to present Andrew Colbert's solo show entitled "Faces and Places".Opening on Friday June 5th from 7 till 10 pm at Homebase, I'm very excited about Andy showing with LVAN and I encourage you all to stop out to the opening.It's gonna be a fun night.

Monday, May 25, 2009

Monday night sessions




























Po, holding down homebase for 7 years now.














RV party




















































































Poaching





























video











































A well deserved tecate for wes, he ripped today.















video

Sunday, May 24, 2009

Sheetz on the regs for little snacks.




























Kinda over it.














I guess this means its time to go.




























Damn, Pv with the watermelon blazers.










































Whiteyblackman was one of the luckiest guys yesterday. He escaped
some crazy intersection collision while bombing this hill.










































Pouring some out for colby dodging traffic.















Sweet photo, thanks














New booter
















video